Contra Costa County Schools Insurance Group
 
Admin Log In Contact News Events Publications and Forms Careers Facility
CCCSIG Home
About CCCSIG Workers' Compensation Health & Safety Strength Testing (PEP) Health Benefits Program
 
 
 
 

CCCSIG Board of Directors

Sheri Gamba, President

Executive Committee term through 6/30/18
Board Alternate: Ken Whittemore
West Contra Costa Unified School District
1108 Bissell Avenue
Richmond, CA 94801-3135
(510) 231-1171
FAX: (510) 236-6784
Workers' Compensation Membership

back to top
 
Norma Gonzales, Vice President

Executive Committee term through 6/30/19
Board Alternate: Enrique Palacios
Pittsburg Unified School District
2000 Railroad Avenue
Pittsburg, CA 94565
473-4235
FAX: 472-4273
Workers' Compensation Membership

back to top

Bill Clark, Secretary

Executive Committee term through 6/30/19
Board Alternate: John Hild
Contra Costa County Office of Education
77 Santa Barbara Road
Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
942-3418
FAX: 945-1458
Workers' Compensation Membership


back to top

Julie Bautista

Executive Committee term through 6/30/17
Board Alternate: Glenn Pena
Acalanes Union High School District
1212 Pleasant Hill Road
Lafayette, CA 94549
280-3908
FAX: 932-2336
Workers' Compensation Membership


back to top

Jessica Romeo

Executive Committee term through 6/30/19
Board Alternate: Adam Clark
Antioch Unified School District
510 G Street
Antioch, CA 94509
779-7500 x 52098
FAX: 779-7509
Workers' Compensation Membership

back to top

Eugene Huff

Executive Committee term through 6/30/18
Board Alternate: Andrea Medina
Contra Costa Community College District
500 Court Street
Martinez, CA 94553
229-6850
FAX: 370-2019
Workers' Compensation Membership

back to top

Lenee Cadotte

Executive Committee term through 6/30/18
Board Alternate: Brandy Hennefer
Lafayette School District
3477 School Street
Lafayette, CA 94549
927-3504
FAX: 284-1525
Workers' Compensation Membership

back to top

Diane Deshler

Executive Committee term through 6/30/17
Board Alternate: CJ Cammack
Martinez Unified School District
921 Susana Street
Martinez, CA 94553
335-5800 x5925
FAX: 313-0476
Workers' Compensation Membership

back to top

Daniela Parasidis

Executive Committee term through 6/30/17
Board Alt: Bruce K. Burns (Superintendent)
Moraga School District
1540 School Street
Moraga, CA 94556
377-4108
FAX: 376-8132
Workers' Compensation Membership
Health Benefits Program Membership

back to top

Roxane Jablonski-Liu

Board Alternate: Robin Schmitt
Brentwood Union School District
255 Guthrie Lane
Brentwood, CA 94513
513-6310
FAX: 634-8583
Workers' Compensation Membership
Health Benefits Program Membership

back to top

Lisa Williams
Board Alternate: Tina Pedersen
Byron Union School District
14301 Byron Highway
Byron, CA 94514
809-7503
FAX: 634-9421
Workers' Compensation Membership
Health Benefits Program Membership

 

back to top

Gloria Faircloth

Board Alternate: Vacant
Canyon School District
P.O. Box 187/187 Pinehurst Road
Canyon, CA 94516
376-4671
FAX: 376-2343
Workers' Compensation Membership
Health Benefits Program Membership

back to top

Derek Pinto

Board Alternate: Bonnie Franzoni
John Swett Unified School District
400 Parker Avenue
Rodeo, CA 94572
(510) 245-4300
FAX: (510) 245-4312
Workers' Compensation Membership

back to top

Cindy Friedmann

Board Alternate: Jen Faris
Knightsen Elementary School District
P.O. Box 265/1923 Delta Road
Knightsen, CA 94548
625-0073
FAX: 625-8766
Workers' Compensation Membership

back to top

Liz Robbins

Board Alternate: Denise Rugani
Liberty Union High School District
20 Oak Street
Brentwood, CA 94513
634-2166 x 2030
FAX: 634-1687
Workers' Compensation Membership

back to top

Cindy Peterson
1st Board Alternate: Maria Bordanaro
2nd Board Alternate: Tammi Lauderdale
Oakley Union Elementary School District
91 Mercedes Lane
Oakley, CA 94561
625-5054
FAX: 625-1863
Workers' Compensation Membership
Health Benefits Program Membership

back to top

Teresa Sidrian

Board Alternate: Mary Brakefield
Orinda Union School District
8 Altarinda Road
Orinda, CA 94563
254-4901 ext. 110
FAX: 254-5261
Workers' Compensation Membership

back to top

Keith Rogenski

Board Alternate: Scott Anderson
San Ramon Valley Unified School District
699 Old Orchard Drive
Danville, CA 94526
552-5500
FAX: 552-5092
Workers' Compensation Membership

back to top

Audrey Katzman

Board Alternate: Griselda Barraza
Walnut Creek School District
960 Ygnacio Valley Road
Walnut Creek, CA 94597
944-6850 x110
FAX: 944-1768
Workers' Compensation Membership
Health Benefits Program Membership

back to top

Troy Miller

1st Board Alternate: Mindy McCreery
2nd Board Alternate: Jim Shock
Arcohe Union School District
11755 Ivie Road, P.O. Box 93
Herald, CA 95638
(209) 748-2313
FAX: (209) 748-5798
Health Benefits Program Membership

back to top

Candi Clark, Ed. D.

Board Alternate: Robin Yearby
Castro Valley Unified School District
4400 Alma Avenue
Castro Valley, CA 94546
(510) 537-3335 x1231
FAX: (510) 886-7529
Health Benefits Program Membership

back to top

Deborah Cooksey

Board Alternate: Nancy Juner
Mt. Diablo Unified School District
1936 Carlotta Drive
Concord, CA 94519
682-8000 x 4006
FAX: 680-2505
Workers' Compensation Program Participation ended 6/30/07

back to top

Vacant

Board Alternate: Sara Smith
Travis Unified School District
2751 De Ronde Drive
Fairfield, CA 94533
(707) 437-4604
FAX: (707) 437-8122
Health Benefits Program Membership

back to top

 

*Any district currently without a designated alternate or Board member shows the Superintendent.